?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Darlings! Ok so I've not been about much, which I know is rather… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Darlings!

Ok so I've not been about much, which I know is rather crap seeing as I've been home since Thursday night, but things just keep getting the way and then I get lost on where I was up to!

Everyone seems to be posting as when I try to catch-up with what's going on I have to go miles and miles back to read from where I left off. Still haven't found the last post I read so I think I'll have to spend tomorrow night doing it!

So to princessirene thank you sooooo much for the card and present! I hug you! To eternaleponine and ktwhoopi for your cards! I loves them! I likes cards I do!

Ok so I have finished Kathryn's present though maybe not...

Laura's present is rather boring, but functional! Though I'm giving her an extra bit to make up for it! (Hope she likes!)

So tomorrow I have an induction day at Starbucks! I'm quite excited, but also panicking 'cos what if I do stupid things like spilling peoples drinks on them or what not?! Oh dear I worry too much! I know it'll be fine, so long as my trainers (which are black btw) don't slip on the tiled floor! my normal work shoes aren't much better so I'm thinking the possibility of my landing on my arse with a tray of dirty cups is a great possibility! Could be a funny thing to see I feel! So I'm working from 3pm to 11pm so yeah I can do this! *breaths calmly* it's all good!

I need to go to bed, so I'm going to go there in a minute!

See you all tomorrow with the exciting details of my sitting on the floor!

Night night

Love

S xxxx

Current Mood: accomplished accomplished

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
aigooism From: aigooism Date: December 22nd, 2003 05:54 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh, I'm sure it will be alright. :3 Good luck with Starbucks!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: December 22nd, 2003 06:46 pm (UTC) (Link)
thanks! :D x
ktwhoopi From: ktwhoopi Date: December 22nd, 2003 09:56 pm (UTC) (Link)

glad you got the card hon!!

merry christmas :) :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: December 23rd, 2003 05:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
Merry Christmas to you too my dear! xx
4 comments or Leave a comment