?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Eeeee! My dad bought me a shiny new scanner! How loverly is that?!… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Eeeee! My dad bought me a shiny new scanner! How loverly is that?! Now when I think "Oh I want to scan that..." I can! So just to prove that it works and all that I decided to scan the bill we got from this restaurant, though they didn't call it the bill



There you go! they call it "The William" which is kind of funny seeing as my dad's name is William! *giggles!*

Ok I'm going now!

Will post and comment on others things in a wee bit, ie some time tonight!

Love S xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

Current Mood: happy happy

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: January 31st, 2004 12:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ahhh! That's so cool! I love it. My mothers getting a scanner for our computer today. Its on of them scanner/prinet/copiers. I love them so much. But, yeah, scanners rock the casbah! :D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 31st, 2004 05:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oooh! now that's really pretty! Mines just a scanner. All multi-tasking is good!
(Deleted comment)
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: January 31st, 2004 05:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha, yeah. We needed a new printer though. And to get a scanner with out? I'M SO HAPPY! lol :D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 31st, 2004 05:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
definitely a bonus! my printers kind of new though so I my dad soooo wouldn't have agreed! You'll have to scan random things!
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: January 31st, 2004 06:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
I will! It'll be great.

"Here, here's a picture of my bread. Sexy, isn't it?"

lol
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 31st, 2004 06:30 pm (UTC) (Link)
lol!

very!
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: January 31st, 2004 06:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
hehe :D :D :D
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: January 31st, 2004 06:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
I will! It'll be great.

"Here, here's a picture of my bread. Sexy, isn't it?"

lol
From: jigglyfrog Date: February 1st, 2004 10:56 am (UTC) (Link)
Oh.... dude. When you said it was all about the scan I was like... but it's the bill. THE WILLIAM! AHA! *gets it*

Rock. I want to go there.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: February 9th, 2004 03:41 am (UTC) (Link)
I thought it was good too! verrrrrra funny! ;)

Darling as soon as I get home I'm taking you!
10 comments or Leave a comment