?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Well I have to say that all that you see is not always what there is!… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Well I have to say that all that you see is not always what there is! That msg is for Madam Kat!

So I've been all lalalalala I fini, but hey soooo not fini! I have 3 exams and oh my god how scared can I get?! Well not yet, but definately tomorrow and then friday and saturday and then monday and tuesday! So that makes it sound like I have loads, but they're on Fri, Sat, and tues all at 2pm I may add which is good 'cos I appear not to be able to wake up lately, but there is the fact that I have an afternoon exam on a saturday, which I believe is very evil!

Wooop I'm going home on Wednesday! I can't wait! Need to have car to go a travelling! Need to go christmas shopping an all that! also watching of many very FINE men on cinema screens!!!

Tried the new coffee place in town yesterday (Sadly not SB's, but hey!) They had this thing called a Raspberry Mocha Frappe and I thought yay sounds like it might be good and slightly like the one from SB's, but noooooo it was more of a milk shake/ yoghurt type thingy and my friend Lisa said that the icey bit looked rather like cottage cheese, which I absolutely hate! so that was fun, I'm disappointed and will just have to see if the place can redeem it's self with it's coffee otherwise I'm gonna cry!

Ok so I'm off to hand in my essays for the external examiner and then go home to not revise (I'm just going to panic!)

Toodles!

P.S. In great need of Ritz crackers. I ran out!

Current Mood: content content
Current Music: Faith Hill Breathe

5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: December 11th, 2002 07:29 am (UTC) (Link)
yes, miss pervy smirking lady!!!! you've been reading my journal too much! not that that's a bad thing! :)

GOOD LUCK FOR EXAM THINGS!

and i have cheddars, if that helps :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: December 13th, 2002 05:46 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Woop! Thank thank you!
From: jigglyfrog Date: December 13th, 2002 06:24 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

teehee!!! ;)
broin From: broin Date: December 20th, 2002 05:34 am (UTC) (Link)
H'lo. =)

Was that new coffee place the 'Esquire' thingy?
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: December 20th, 2002 05:02 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Yeah. All shiny and new.
5 comments or Leave a comment