?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Ok I'm really going to sleep, but to join in the squeee I say YAY!… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Ok I'm really going to sleep, but to join in the squeee I say YAY! LOTR!!

Right yes and also need to choose new iconses I made some a while back, which are very un impressive, but until I get the time to sit down and create some artistic master pieces I've got to choose from...



Any preferences? Or will some one be kind enough to take pity on me?

Right bed now! And no bint!woman singing tonight! how excellent is that?!

Night night and happy dreams

S xxxxxxxxxx

Current Mood: contemplative contemplative

4 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 1st, 2004 05:27 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hot topic ho!! Hehe. That patch is on my wish list.

Okie, if you want my 2 cents.... screw it, heart and Liv. Or can I steal that one? ;) Nah. I shall make my own, because am I the only one who thinks she's gorgeous?????
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 1st, 2004 05:53 pm (UTC) (Link)
I blame you for my Hot topic ho-ness! Very cute patch I must say though!

Darling if you want the other version of the liv one then you can have it. her shin isn't cut off in that one. I've been criting this one and think you should have this one...

iconses for you

And not the only one! I think she's definitely on the gorgeous list!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 1st, 2004 06:07 pm (UTC) (Link)
*shrugs* I'm searching for pics now.... :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 2nd, 2004 04:07 am (UTC) (Link)
meh! also I meant chin, not shin! lol!

Send pics???
4 comments or Leave a comment