?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Ok so I was sent this "get to know you thing and I thought I'd share… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Ok so I was sent this "get to know you thing and I thought I'd share and care! Like anyone really wants to know! but there you go! :) :P

Um yeah I'm now back with the weird since I got added by some person and they well suffice to say scared me. Oh and I was all weird lastnight - sugar high bouncy and then crash with weird random thoughts, that I was gonna post, but well when I woke up I thought better of it! Anyway Ramble ramble and stuff!

Oh yeah I love jigglyfrog, I bet you're all sick of me saying that, but it's true! She said she'd get me an AIM thing seeing as I can't on this pooter!!! *bounces around the room!* ta! Then I can talk with people! other than my now people - does that even make sense?!



1. What is your name (middle names included)? Sara Katherine Williams

2. What colour trousers are you wearing right now? Um Jeans coloured Dark Blue I guess

3. What are you listening to/watching right now? Sister Hazel Fortress Album! (Gotta all listen!) Oh and many windows on pooter screen!

4. What are the last four digits of your phone number?1924 (hey that's a year! Sorry about that!)

5. What was the last thing you ate? Um I can't remember Oh yeah there was pancakes last night nummy! Does Gum count?!

6. If you were a crayon, what colour would you be? Don't know, but I know I wouldn't be the brown or the orange oh or the pink cos I really can't stand them ones!

7. Where do you plan to go on your honeymoon? New Zealand or Austraila oooh or erm The Bahamas! (Can I go all three places please - one Looooonnnnnggg Honeymoon! TH! Well he's gonna be rich so will totally be able to! *Smug Smirk!*)

8. How's the weather right now? Can't see but I think it's alright at the mo!

9. Last person you talked to on the phone? My Spud

10. What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Um well Eyes and cheekbones and I guess I'd have to say the way they had their hair - Totally superficial, but hey forgive me it says first notice!

11. Do you like the person who sent you this? Yeah.

12. How are you today? Meh!

13. Your favourite drink? TEA! Sans Sugar et Avec Milk! Ta!

14. Your favourite alcoholic drink? Beer or erm Do I really have to choose? That's evil, much easier to say what I don't like and then say I like the rest! So I HATE Malibu - coconut Yuck!

15. How do you eat a cream egg? Bite then filling then rest of choc.

16. Favourite sport to watch? Quidditch (All that excitement and the uniforms! Mmmm!) or FOOTBALL (Liverpool of course!) Oh yeah and anything with nice men in tight shorts!

17. What Cd are you going to get next? Gosford Park I would have said Scooby Doo, but my mum bought it for me and I got it on Tuesday! *dances around all excited like!*

18. Hair colour? Dark brown/black/Ginger/Grey etc etc! (or whatever colour it chooses it wants to be at the time!)

19. Eye colour? Blue/Grey

20. Do you wear contacts? Nope - D'ya think I should?!

21. Siblings and their ages? Graeme (aka Spud) 17

22. Favourite food? Um I guess Italian or Chineese for like dinner, but crackers and sweeties for snackage!

23. Last movie you watched? Chicago!!!! WOOOT it's good and I didn't sing/move this time!

24. Favourite day of the year? Christmas

25. Are you too shy to ask someone out? Yes

26. Do you like scary or happy movies better? HAPPY! Hey I'm a cheesy Highschool movie kinda gal!

27. Summer or winter? Can't choose I love them both!

28. Hugs or Kisses? As many of both as is possible!

29. Relationships or one night stands? Relationships

30. Chocolate or vanilla? Chocolate, but Vanilla is also very good!

31. Do you want your friends to write back? Guess so!

32. Who is the least likely to respond? Um Alan

33. Who is the most likely to respond? Kat, but neh not a clue!

34. Is there anything highly intelligent and philosophical you'd like to end this with? Well you should always remember that when skiing to put the skis on before going down the hill and oh yeah most important of all Nitwit Blubber Oddment and Tweek!

35. Next person to ask out? Not got a clue - Um there really isn't anyone around I don't think, but hey you never know! ;)

Current Mood: weird weird
Current Music: Sister Hazel - Thank you

12 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 7th, 2003 04:12 am (UTC) (Link)
::mwah::
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 7th, 2003 05:05 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

::MWAH:: back my love! Heee! So ^_. ?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 9th, 2003 09:48 pm (UTC) (Link)
consider yourself AIM-ed too. :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 10th, 2003 02:59 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Wooot! I know thank you thank you thank you! I'll see ya there later?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 10th, 2003 03:31 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

yes!!!!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 10th, 2003 06:34 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Woot now?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 10th, 2003 02:53 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

WOOT!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 12th, 2003 12:54 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

You weren't there my love! I was all sad and you were essay girl - was it ok?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 12th, 2003 01:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Nooooooo, its all gone wrong! But I'm still hyper. Madness.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 12th, 2003 05:28 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Ok were you taking proplus?! Hee! 'twill be fine! you said that last time and it was excellent!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 12th, 2003 05:35 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Nope. Had 2 bottles of sugar coke though...
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 12th, 2003 06:03 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Heee! Ok so you should stay away from that stuff! poor love! *passes none sugared stuff!*
12 comments or Leave a comment