?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Ok this going to be short, but I'll explain! PARIS was soooo… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Ok this going to be short, but I'll explain!

PARIS was soooo OMG!!!!!!! I didn't want to come back and I really want to go again :D!

I will write more about it, but at the moment I'm playing with an awfully evil cold which I caught the last two days in Paris. Lucky it didn't go painful until yesterday afternoon when we were flying back and then me driving home from Beth's. So I spent last night all hot/cold cough/sniff/wheeze! very entertaining. So I'm going back to bed or at least the sofa with my quilt and to snuggle in the warmth.

You should all go to Paris and it such an amazing city. I need to go back to see everything in minute detail!

Love you all

Sara xxxx

P.S. Beth you are the best Love and HUGE Hugs *kiss kiss kiss* xxx

Current Mood: happy happy

7 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
aigooism From: aigooism Date: February 27th, 2005 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
Am glad you had a fantastic time in Pari! And I'm sorry to hear you got sick. Hope youf eel better soon!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 3rd, 2005 01:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thank you :D feeling better now so it's ok.

Will post pics this weekend though - if I don't bash me or something ;)

Hope you're ok and having fun xx
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: February 27th, 2005 05:28 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you had a good time! I really hope that next summer, when I go to Europe with my school, that we visit Paris! I really want to go to Paris now!

Sorry that you got a cold. I know they suck. Boy, do they ever! I don't know how I managed to go to school that first week I was sick just for midterm exams. I did and made up for it the next week. At least the cold didn't take over during your trip to Paris! That'd be horrible. Having such a good time then - BAM! - right in the middle of it, you get a horrible cold.

Super awesome that you had a good time ^_______^
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 3rd, 2005 01:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'm sure you'll go to Paris and if you don't then I'd complain :D! Paris is just great and you'll definitely want to go back though! There is so much to see.

Yeah was very luck with the cold - could have been evil! Just meant I spent Sat/Sun in bed and then went to work and coughed every where!

Will post pics this weekend and if I don't feel free to bash me and I'll put them up :D

Hope you're ok and having fun! xxxx
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: March 4th, 2005 03:49 am (UTC) (Link)
Ahhh, I think we may be going ^__^ Mr Allinger asked a friend and I what places we'd like to go, and we mentioned Paris and ... oh, gosh, it starts with a C. I want to Say Canterbury, but that doesn't seem right :/

Haha, that was the same with me. Stay home in bed sick on the weekend, go to school and cough all over the place on monday. Good times, lol

Yey! PICS! If you don't, I just may bash you. I love me some pics :D!

I'm ok! Happy because I'll be getting some sleep tonight (had one of those baby dolls that simulates having a real baby...so tiring -_-;;) and tomorrow I'm going to a party, yippy!

Hope you're having fun, too! ;D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 6th, 2005 09:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh wow! I'm jealous! Touring Europe is a wish of mine. What country was it in? Cologne in Germany (that's nice) Cardiff in Wales Caen in France etc etc :D You'll have a brilliant time.

I'm putting them on Photobucket at the moment, so as soon as it cooperates you'll see them! not that they'll be that dial-up friendly! HUGE to say the least!

Never had one, I think it just wasn't done at our school, though they may have introduced it after I left. Oooh party! hope you had fun and got some sleep too ;)

I'm good *Hugs* xx
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: March 6th, 2005 09:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ah, I really can't wait :D

Yes...Photobucket never wants to cooperate. Took me a few tries just to upload some stuff on it, very annoying. Evil Photobucket XP Nothing is ever dial-up friendly...it's kind of sick how that works O_O

Be happy you didn't. They are annoying. And I believe I'll have to do it again because I'm taking another class next year that does this. Blegh. Ahaaha, I did have fun! It was great, I love being with a bunch of friends :D

Good! -hugs ;D-
7 comments or Leave a comment