?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Seeing as I haven't done any quizzes in a while... Your… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Seeing as I haven't done any quizzes in a while...


Your Linguistic Profile:



55% General American English

25% Yankee

15% Dixie

5% Midwestern

0% Upper Midwestern






Your Inner European is Italian!









Passionate and colorful.

You show the world what culture really is.





Sara Katherine Williams's Aliases



Your movie star name: Chocolate Reg

Your fashion designer name is Sara Milan

Your socialite name is Sazzlepants Paris

Your fly girl / guy name is S Wil

Your detective name is Cat Helsby

Your barfly name is Crisps Any

Your soap opera name is Katherine Grasmere

Your rock star name is Lollies Jaguar

Your star wars name is Sarsaz Wilada

Your punk rock band name is The Meh Biscuit






What Type Of Slash Fan Are You?



RIght gave up at that point, but just to say I still haven't had my one-to-one because I had to gather the payment run and some people hadn't sent their invoices back.

I'm tired and I want to shout/cry.

S xxx

Current Mood: sad Emotional

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC) (Link)

Your Linguistic Profile:



45% General American English

30% Yankee

20% Dixie

5% Upper Midwestern

0% Midwestern




because it's coke. y'all.
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC) (Link)



What Type Of Slash Fan Are You?



AHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!!! My gawd, that's perfect!

~fcdansjdnasjk;dA111Q"ESDQWMSDAASDAHOBBITSEX
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:06 pm (UTC) (Link)

Kathryn Joy Yelland's Aliases



Your movie star name: Chocolate David

Your fashion designer name is Kathryn Prague

Your socialite name is Kacky Wellington

Your fly girl / guy name is K Yel

Your detective name is Kitty Helsby

Your barfly name is Chips Baileys

Your soap opera name is Joy Highbank

Your rock star name is Milo Panther

Your star wars name is Katvod Yelcas

Your punk rock band name is The Sleepy Laminator




more! more!
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC) (Link)


Your Inner European is Irish!









Sprited and boisterous!

You drink everyone under the table.




that's OIrish, that is. grand, to be sure. your man. um...
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
<333333 that's it now. honest.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 24th, 2005 04:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes and when I get the time and work out how to go to some of the ones you did on the frog I'm sooo getting you back! *eg!*
From: hunting_orc Date: April 24th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
haha! yes, well, there were lots :D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 25th, 2005 10:38 pm (UTC) (Link)
yesh but I couldn't go do most of them, but might have been my pooter having a stoopid attack...(well Spud's so it wouldn't suprise me ;)!)
8 comments or Leave a comment