?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Well it's getting to the point where I need to find somewhere for me.… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Well it's getting to the point where I need to find somewhere for me. This house is too small for us four and Kerry.

All I want to do is sit in my lounge on the sofa and watch movies. Instead people just come in and take over the lounge so I can't. My parents wonder why I spend all my time in my room or in here on the computer. Erm why do you think?

Ok I'm not in a happy frame of mind at the moment I guess, not that I'm depressed or anything like that. I'm just fed up.

Anyway I'm going to play on my piano and peed at the fact that I'm rather rusty at it and in the process annoy certain people (brother) in the process!

Toodles

S xx
8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: princessirene Date: April 16th, 2005 06:41 pm (UTC) (Link)
Dude I totally feel the same way it's not easy living at home again after being indepentent for so long. And there is only three of us here!
Keep on trucking :)
Ix
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 24th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
I truck! xx
From: hunting_orc Date: April 19th, 2005 01:01 pm (UTC) (Link)
that would be why you want to move into my room, eh?

sweet as. there's a lot of crap in there at the moment. apparently the lounge is finished now though! woohoo! you should make your bedroom set up more hospitable so you WANT to stay there more often. yes.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 24th, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yup! And you know you have freeview.

No you see I do like my room, its the whole annoying pish that occurs when I do spend hours in there. And you know visiting the lounge sometimes could be fun, like a change of scenery you know.
From: hunting_orc Date: April 24th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
that's true...

actually, i think daddy stole that along with my tv, since the freeview thing wasn't actually mine. hmm.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 25th, 2005 10:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm do you think If I moved in he'd put it back...?
From: hunting_orc Date: April 26th, 2005 04:32 am (UTC) (Link)
no... but you might be able to watch sky :D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 26th, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
OOOOOOoooooooooooooh! 'k ven yooos just lost your room to me! :D
8 comments or Leave a comment