?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
NEW HAIR!!!! LOVE THE NEW HAIR - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
NEW HAIR!!!! LOVE THE NEW HAIR
I AM IN LOVE WITH MY NEW HAIR!

I love my hairdresser Lucy!

She said I'm getting brave!

Eeeee! Gorgeous hair - I even have pics which I will post when my dad gets home and puts them on the computer!

NEW HAIR!

Current Mood: ecstatic ecstatic

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
aigooism From: aigooism Date: April 30th, 2005 02:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh! I finally get to see what you look like. Whee!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 30th, 2005 10:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, but I'm all in my scruffy "getting hair cut" clothes!
From: hunting_orc Date: May 1st, 2005 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)
YAY HAIR!

I have images of you with spikey purple hair now.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: May 1st, 2005 11:33 am (UTC) (Link)
how and nope no spikey purple hair, tho maybe next time?!
From: hunting_orc Date: May 2nd, 2005 10:40 am (UTC) (Link)
hahaha....

uh, maybe the time after?
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: May 5th, 2005 09:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
the time after?
6 comments or Leave a comment