?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Finally I've found peace - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Finally I've found peace
Just wanted to ramble so I thought what better place than here to do it?!

You know what I haven't felt this happy and content in a very very long time. In fact I can tell you how long...Actually I don't think I will as it will just depress me or you (who ever is actually reading this!) (If you really want to know)

Getting away away was the best thing I have ever done. I haven't had all those weird up and down emotions I had going on for way too long.

I guess I needed to find peace and I did.

So I would suggest to everyone I every meet or anyone who reads this to go travel just get right away leave all the crap behind and breath easily. You'll be a happier newer you and you'll wonder what on earth you were thinking not doing it earlier!

Tags:
Current Mood: peaceful peaceful

12 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: hunting_orc Date: January 12th, 2006 08:03 am (UTC) (Link)
::snuggles::

OMG I'M GOING TO HAVE PHONE RECEPTION IN LIKE 2 WEEKS.

LESS.

OMG SO COOL.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 12th, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC) (Link)
::snuggles::

Dude that is sooo cool! This mean I can start sending you random messages again?! Actually you'll probably have a deluge of random txts from people when you're finally communicating again!
From: hunting_orc Date: January 12th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
ha! probably not, but hopefully. :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 12th, 2006 10:50 pm (UTC) (Link)
I'll send you some then!

Got Laura's wedding list...God it's sooo scary she's going to be Mrs Cooper in like 3months
From: hunting_orc Date: January 13th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC) (Link)
she's always be Left Half to me :)

what do you think I should get her? i'm going to see about getting something in aus and sending it over... where should i send it to, in fact?!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 13th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh yes and also the quite one you would never suspect ;)!

Well when I've looked at the argos wedding list I can give you a better idea of what they are looking at. I think whatever you choose they will love! I guess their new house would be the place to send it. Or if in doubt send it home to Froddy!
From: hunting_orc Date: January 14th, 2006 09:07 am (UTC) (Link)
I was thinking of sending it to you or to her parents to pass on on the day. And it'll probably be something decorative for the house or something - it's not like I'm going to post them a toaster!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 14th, 2006 11:54 am (UTC) (Link)
Well yeah send it here and I'll make sure she gets it. That would be amusing sending a toaster in the post :D! Speaking of I saw the BEST kitchen sets while I was in the USA - total diner-esq and rather cool! Hmmm when can I have a house?
From: hunting_orc Date: January 15th, 2006 06:33 am (UTC) (Link)
when you've won the lottery or made your dick whittington fortune? :D
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 15th, 2006 06:45 am (UTC) (Link)
Well the lottery would be a lot closer option if I actually put the money down on it! How can I get a dick whittington fortune in Cheshire? I can't even imagine going to London with a cat, though if I were to get one then maybe I would go to London!
From: hunting_orc Date: January 16th, 2006 07:43 am (UTC) (Link)
and a stick with all your stuff in a red handkerchief with white spots tied on the end.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: January 17th, 2006 09:55 am (UTC) (Link)
Do I get the boots then too?
12 comments or Leave a comment