?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Excessive use of the word like! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Excessive use of the word like!
blah
Which Harry Potter Characters Are You The Child Of?

brought to you by Quizilla

You are Malfoy-Potter

Heeee!

Ok so I guess I shouldn't have mentioned that comment to Alan last night. He just wouldn't leave it alone and so now I'm worried he's gonna blurt it out and there will I be hey?! I'll tell you where I'll be carted off to a little white cell that's where I'll be! Either that or told not to be so stupid! Which both will probably happen so meh!

So yeah absolutely nothing to report except I spent yesterday reading stuff and then went to the Hogshead pub quiz where the only useful thing I had to contribute was that Wales' National Anthem was "The Land Of Our Fathers" and that was it! Oh but I did meet this guy called Simon and another one, who was French and he was named after a Roman Emperor (Don't know how to spell it so I ain't gonna!) Oh yeah and the Simon man asked me if I was Canadian or American and I was like Um NO! I'm English, it's just my accent is a bit strange! Then I was asked if I'd been there and I was like No. Very strange! I can't help it my accents just does what it does and I can't stop it! Oh yeah then I walked Alan home 'cos he was complaining that no one ever walked him home and then he insisted that he walked me home once we'd gone to his and I thought that was rather stupid, but he wouldn't listen. So he stayed at mine until like 2.10am, which was ok 'cos we were talking, but I had a 9am today, as did he but he never goes so meh! Well then I couldn't sleep and when I finally went to sleep it was about 6.30 and my alarms went off at 7. Was not a happy bunny! But still had fun! *Grins!* We did win a round in the quiz so go us!

Sian thought today was Tuesday so I got a text message at like 11.52 saying Um I've just been informed that it's Wednesday. Oops! not that it really matters 'cos lectures were boring as anything anyway and all I could think of while sat there was this quite good fic that I'm reading, which is being updated daily (I think, and hope!). Oh yeah so if anyone has any fics they want to send me please do! I likes them! Either the links or the actual files I don't mind! But I have to soooo curb my obsession! It's totally in the way of my work! I sit at the pooter and all I can think is lets read some fic, when actually I should be thinking how the hell do I write this essay?! and then writing it! See all bad! I nearly missed my train on Friday 'cos I was so engrossed in one! I couldn't help it! Way too addictive, but good!

Ooooh! yeah allerberrylane has put up chapter 30 of The Dragon He Saved so I'm all excited! I'm gonna read that ASAIGH! (Heee! I mean As Soon As I Get Home!) Mmmmmmm need more!

Anyone met any randomly exciting people or just been randomly talked to by people in the pub who really thought you were something other than you are?! (BTW I'm going back to the pub quiz thing! sorry I don't DO coherent thought!) Oh yeah and then they were like so what's your name and I was like Sara and they were like oh like out the bible and I was like yeah!

I should find some new words! Ooooh! please send me new words 'cos I haven't acquired any for ages and I need some! It might make my posts even more interesting! Maybe I should go home and read the dictionary or something! Then use as many words as I can in one post!

Ok tiredness has addled my brain so I beg forgiveness for spouting crap! in fact I think you all deserve medals for listen/read so I think if I can I will make said things, but I need help with the making! I'm a bit crap at that part! Lalalalala!

I'm going away now! see ya sometime soon, maybe in a few if I find so lyrics I want to post! Toodles XX :D!

P.S. Hope you feeling better lady Kat! ::Snuggles:: Want me to send over my boys to make you feel better?! *Smirks!* ;)

Current Mood: hyper hyper
Current Music: Sister Hazel - Champagne High

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 26th, 2003 12:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Yes please!!!!

OK, new words, new words... *ponders*

But if you love and must needs have desires, let these be your desires: To melt and be like a running brook that sings its melody to the night. To know the pain of too much tenderness. To be wounded by your own understanding of love; And to bleed willingly and joyfully. ~ Kahlil

I'm not too much with remembering big words, although I am using them more. I keep saying 'intriguing' though, lol!! Silly me, like my over-use of 'blatently'! :)

jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 27th, 2003 07:13 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Totally *squeeks* loverly! I likes it! I shall be using!

Oh intriguing was a word before though I remembers! *does little dance* go me remembering! But yeah it's a good word to use! Has many different meanings and can be placed in odd sentences too to make them even odder! (is that a word?!)

Ok well you can borrow them until next week when I need them back due to essays and crap! But play nicely(!) (*Smirk!*) and try not to damage them too much! *Smirk!*
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 27th, 2003 10:27 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Yes, I needs the bois to get me through essay stress....
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 28th, 2003 02:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Poor love it'll all be over soon! and then easter with the goodness of Choc and what nots! *Smirks!*
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 28th, 2003 06:02 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

STARBUCKS!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 28th, 2003 07:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

HEAVEN!
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 28th, 2003 05:28 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

heehee!!! only, have to remind me to order a latte or a rasb frap...
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: March 31st, 2003 03:41 am (UTC) (Link)

Perversion of the SB's! ;)!

Ok! You know rasp fraps are the best and it'll only be for a week! then you can have your valencia and all the rest! :D! Mmmmmmm! *thought pops into head* Ohhhh! it was a boys and SB's thought ;) *pervy smirk!* *Goes off giggling!*
8 comments or Leave a comment