?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Unhappy? Move to Denmark If you're looking for happiness, go and live… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Unhappy? Move to Denmark
If you're looking for happiness, go and live in Denmark.

That is the head story on Yahoo.co.uk. I think I might just do that, though I can think of a few others I could suggest it to before I have to go.

I am happy, bored a bit, but still happy.

Oooh decorating my room! It's going to be a shrine to Purple! oh and have stars on the ceiling!

Better go and Hug my Spud because THE BITCH has struck again. Kerrie broke up with him again, well sort of but he said nope we end it now. He's not as dashed as before, but still he's my baby brother (even though he seems bigger than me generally!) and I have the righteous big sister GRRRRRR ROAR. I didn't really like her much esp since she hurt him so much last time, but now now is Blah!

Enough! All go hug your Spuds (both real spuds ie potatoes and figurative spuds ie siblings)

Love too all

S xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: July 28th, 2006 10:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
ahh, love! If you haven't heard or read xD well, it could be because I didn't really want to talk about it much, but I didn't end up go to Europe. we Sara's need to unite, lol.

I think I will move to Denmark. I'm having more unhappy days than happy ;P ♥;;;
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: August 5th, 2006 09:43 pm (UTC) (Link)
I haven't been around to read a lot, but I did notice that you hadn't gone. You'll just have to come someother time. You'll love it I know. What happened? Yes Sara's Unite!

Hope your life gets happier and if not well you can always put into action the Denmark strategy. There must be a reason why people move to Denmark and find happiness. Though I don't think Hamlet found happiness in Denmark...maybe as long as you aren't the prince of Denmark or something like that! (sorry my head is in Shakespeare mode at the moment!)

::huggles:: Love S xxxxx
blue_marker From: blue_marker Date: August 7th, 2006 01:58 am (UTC) (Link)
haha, I will. I'm trying again after 3 quarters at our local college. which is, essentially, next summer, haha. We weren't able to round up enough money to go, which sucks. I was told the day after the last day to pay that I couldn't go, it sucked. but, I dealt with it. spent a lot of time with my boyfriend, haha. we shall unite ;D

It's all right, it's just since a friend who went on the europe trip came back, she's been weird. before she left, she had kinda blacked out on drinking out my bf's place(his bro was the one with the booze) and she was all like 'never doing that again!' then about 2 weeks after she got back, she was drinking again and completely blacked out. among other things with other friends, it all just makes for a very unhappy Sara D;

eee, *huggggs*
From: hunting_orc Date: August 2nd, 2006 03:56 am (UTC) (Link)
well, hopefully the bitca leaves him alone now, anyway. *hugs*

you must MUST find a red star for krypton!!! must :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: August 5th, 2006 09:47 pm (UTC) (Link)
She went home crying the other night when they happened to be in the same club in Warrington for a few minutes. Bitca will not be in the same place as him soon so all shall be well and I don't think he's as silly as to let he back in again. (Gods I hope he isn't anyway!)

Yes I'll find a red star I did see one once. I'll have to go to the Liverpool museum and also it's an excuse to go Jodrall bank! Haven't been there in aaaaaages! Krypton on my ceiling :D!

Love S xxxxx
From: hunting_orc Date: August 7th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC) (Link)
sooooooo cool!!! i want photos when it's done!!
From: hunting_orc Date: October 10th, 2006 07:13 am (UTC) (Link)
SARA WHY ARE YOU NEVER ON TINTERNET ANYMORE????

I sent you a think today although what with seamail and stuff, I have NO idea when you'll get it!!! ;) But you can go ahead and open that straight away when you DO get it. You'll know it because the green label says TIM TAMS!!! heehee :D

Oh, and right, thing is, I've bought some random dvds cos they were super cheap and EVEN THOUGH it's the wrong bloody region I'll work on that later, but I might send them to you to hide for me till hometime, ok? :D xxxxxxx
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: October 10th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
'cos I don't think you can use it at work and I keep meaning to update and then Spud's run off with my laptop 'cos his spooned up and has been sent back to where it came from and I'm lacking and I'm missing it badly. I hate the big pooter as it's slow and everyone can see what you're up to when you do use it (you just know it's going to crash on me now don't you?!)

Cool!

Send them to me yes and I'll look after them, I can give them back to you when you get home with the others that I've been telling myself to take back to yours for the past year or so (sorry to your units and the sib for that!) You can watch them on your laptop anyway 'cos they tend to not worry about the regions like the players do. I'm wanting to go buy dvds in the US soooo many tv series that I must buy! ;)

S xxxxx
8 comments or Leave a comment