?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Musings of washing up! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Musings of washing up!
So I got up early today - well it took me 2 hours to decide that getting out of bed might be a good idea, but that's not the point! I was awake at like 9am! And I didn't have anything until 5pm so go me being awake! I did mean to go to Glasgow to buy shoes, but didn't have anyone to go with! So I'm going tomorrow afternoon!

BTW this is a crap post I just have to say! It has no point and I doubt it will enhance any part of your life, so I'm sorry!

Oh and I have not done my tute work and so I'm gonna get bashed! bugger!

Want new stuff to read! Take pity and send links!



Right ok so I was washing up this morning and there were bubbles and all of a sudden this song came into my head and if I don't put it down then I'll go insane and sing it in my tute, which believe me after the badness of the tute I had on Monday I don't want to do! *grins* so I'm gonna subject you to it! But I'll cut it so if you really don't want to read it then meh that's up to you!



I'm forever blowing bubbles
pretty bubbles in the air
they fly so high
nearly reach the sky
then like my dreams they fade and die

Fortunes always hiding
I've looked everywhere
I'm for blowing bubbles

Now I'm not sure about the rest of the words 'cos I can't remember them, but if someone does then please tell me 'cos you know it's gonna bug me!

Current Mood: silly silly
Current Music: That song I quoted before!

Leave a comment