?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Bloody trains! - oh and random crap! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Bloody trains! - oh and random crap!
Right so yeah I was going to go to Glasgow, but hey there is a conductors strike so therefore all trains are canceled - luck I wasn't visiting home this weekend ain't it?! Anyway so that solves one problem - I'm gonna have to wear the blue dress with the black shoes I've got which I wore to my first 6th form christmas ball - I hope my feet don't die 'cos you know I'll be moaning, unless I'm drunk, which will mean I wont notice until Sunday and then I'll cry!

I've been into town (to catch the train, but yeah already explained that one!) So me and Caroline went to The Filling Station for lunch and had the all you can eat buffet thing - they have the most gorgeous pizza in there! You have to go sometime, if you ever happen to be in Stirling, which I guess you could, but I don't really know why you would!

So I went to my 2pm lecture I had coffee to keep me awake, but it ran out like 15 mins to the end so guess who fell asleep! *Grins!* Oh what is wrong with me?! Hey?! I keep sleeping! Not that it's a problem really, just lecturers look at me and I feel bad for them 'cos I am still listening, just sleeping too! Oh well!

I hate the weekend - not really it's just the lack of net that I hate! And the stories are getting soooooo interesting, and I know I'll have two days worth to read when I do get to it on Monday, but hey I'm an impatient person and well there you go! Sleep at the weekend I like though! ;)!

(Random follows!)

Hmmmmmm Vin Diesel! Oh and other such nummy people! He's got a new film, but I sooo haven't seen any trailers, I've only seen bus stop posters, which I have to tell you may have a pic on, but they tell you absolutely zip about the film! Wonder if Mr Isaacs is doing any new films....Hopefully they'll be in period costume if he is - He's just sooooo fine in those *sighs!*



Yeah I was listening to this so I thought I'd share it! Bye bye! X

Scarlet - Independent Love Song

You could say this was an independent love song
It's nothing like to us what love meant to them
That's not to save the love we have isn't big or that strong
I'm doing it a different way, I'm doing it a different way

You might say this is another boring love song
To be together and forever be true
And so today is much the same as it was then
I'm doing it a different way, I'm doing it a different way

I show you how to take me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to turn me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to touch me
ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride (on)

Now it's fun that many men will look my way
And I'll take them home and let them show me the way
And sure I like a few but I leave the rest to claim
I'm doing it a different way, I'm doing it a different way

I show you how to take me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to turn me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to touch me
ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride (on)

In a different way, in a different way, in a different waiaiay
In a different way, in a different way, in a different waiaiay
In a different way, in a different way, in a different waiaiay
In a different way, in a different way, in a different waiaiay

I show you how to take me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to turn me - ride on, ride on
I show you how to touch me
ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride on, ride (on)

You could say this was an independent love song
It's nothing like to us what love meant to them
That's not to save the love we have isn't big or that strong
I'm doing it a different way, I'm doing it a different way

Current Mood: chipper chipper
Current Music: Sister Hazel - Change Your Mind

Leave a comment