?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Hey! Ok weekend was good! Pretty dress. Pretty hair (for like 2mins… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Hey!

Ok weekend was good! Pretty dress. Pretty hair (for like 2mins and then the curls fell down!). All pretty people.

Sorry I will elaborate later, but I've got 25mins till my tute and then a 5pm lect, so apres! ;)

Oh I just have to share this!

I was being bad yesterday and I bought a bar of that Nestle Double Chocolate, which BTW is heavenly! But have you seen the back?! I quote:

"You deserve me.
No really, you do.
Devour my double cream,
savour my fine cocoa beans
from Ecuador, and remember...
Chocolate Matters"

How true is that?!;) The rapper is going on the wall once it's finished! Also I didn't eat half on my own I shared! Oh and I apologise to those who are abstaining until easter! I admire, but I have to have my occasional piece - it's sooo not enough to give up - wouldn't be a sacrific so hum. I'm rambling again aren't I! Heee!

I LOVE jigglyfrog <3! She just told me something and I LOVE IT! Heeee! *giggles insanely!*

Right gotta go, but I'll be back! Hahahahaha you can't get rid of me that easily! :x

Current Mood: In love!
Current Music: Ghost of the Robot - David Letterman

6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: March 31st, 2003 12:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
I love it. I want to tell. I CAN'T FOR 2 WEEKS AND IT'S NOT EVEN ABOUT MEEEEEEEE!! DAMN YOU LUCIUS!!!!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 2nd, 2003 04:32 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Tell me! Tell me all over and over again - at least I'd understand and I can burble at you! ;)I know how brilliant! I can't wait! Also No damning of Lu! He's heavenly ;)! *giggles!* Mmmmmm Lucius and Double Chocolate! OMG! *goes off with the thoughts!*
From: jigglyfrog Date: April 2nd, 2003 04:36 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

you know i can't eat chocolate... so, ok, i get lu and you get the choc????
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 2nd, 2003 04:38 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Nope I gets both my sweet! MWAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! Evil is me! Anyway you can't find him he's safely hidden! And I know you can't have choc! But I can and I'm sure apres he'll still be as heavenly in choc as ever! *Grins evilly* Thoughts abound!
From: jigglyfrog Date: April 2nd, 2003 04:40 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

rude rude ruuuuuude.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 2nd, 2003 04:41 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

You know you love it and me so don't you take that tone of voice with me young lady! ;) *Smirk*
6 comments or Leave a comment