?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Party good - there were drinks and food and a few people I knew -… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Party good - there were drinks and food and a few people I knew - yeah it was a family party and I have no idea who most of them where!! Had people going "Oh I knew who you were when I saw you, you look the image of your mother..." etc etc! Yes I know I look like my mum and she looks like her mum and yes we all sound a like when we answer the phone, not other wise because as I have stated many times before my accent is completely random and weird! Like it though and it makes me different!

Oh yes I have this thing that when I hear a song once I just know the words afterwards and then every time I hear it I have to sing! It's very bad and I think that's why I can't learn anything new 'cos all those lyrics old and shiny new just push out all relevant things and prevent new ones entering! My dad said that I should get my lecturers to put all the stuff to a tune so I could learn it, but I think it might be a bit weird!

I can't become an economist. I think when you become something you should at least be able to say what it is you are/do and I get confused and when I say the word it occasionally comes out sounding econominist (like you say economics with the ist at the end! very weird!) So yes I'm going to have to find a job that I can pronounce!

Right I'm off to bed seeing as I'm sprouting random crap here! so I'll see ya tomorrow if I ever wake up and blah blah blah blah blah! Night night! xx
6 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: April 6th, 2003 01:00 am (UTC) (Link)
I sound like my mum on the phone, and Elizabeth sounds like me. We all have the same nose. She looks more like me now, too. Hmm. Genetics is fucking with us! But it's cool.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 6th, 2003 09:12 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Heee! I mock the genetics! or something like that! I have no idea! I'm too tired to know!

Yup I think it is! Stupid arse thing! Damn it for being so...meh!
From: jigglyfrog Date: April 7th, 2003 07:05 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

I mock it with my monkey pants.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 7th, 2003 11:55 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

heeeeee monkey pants. Swing your pants do dah do dah!
From: jigglyfrog Date: April 8th, 2003 04:07 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Oh my good lord...
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: April 8th, 2003 07:31 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

told you so! *giggles insanely!*
6 comments or Leave a comment