?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Ok right it's now 8.36am and I have an exam at 9am. So you may ask… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Ok right it's now 8.36am and I have an exam at 9am. So you may ask what revision have I done?! (Or you may not 'cos well it's rather a boring subject, but hey!) The truth being I have done absolutely NADA! Yup that's right my grade for this semester hangs on this exam and what do I do?! I spent yesterday between here and the house. I watched A Few Good Men with Lisa then sat in the kitchen to revise, but couldn't do anything. I ended up sitting in the lounge watching the soaps, then friends and then V Graham Norton and then the Sex and the City double bill. Then what did I do? Did I go revise in my room?! NOPE! I read fic. What is wrong with me people? I need this. ARGH! I'm such a dumb arse! Though then again this one I'm hopefully going in with a 2B(70%-72%) average so the exam wont make too much of a difference even if I only get 40% (a pass!) So *sigh* I guess I should go and meet my fait! I shall be back in 2 hours anyway, when hopefully I shall be confident or maybe cry I don't know! At least this time around I'm not ill - at christmas I was and I could hardly lift up my head, but meh! I shall get there and I wont have to redo the semester next year! It'll all be good! :D! HEeee!

In other news the Switzerland man has been really busy at work and just hasn't had the time to send the lease, but he said we definitely have the house and he'll be sending it on Saturday, which means I get an excuse to come up here on Sunday and mess around! :D!

Anyone want to go for a drink after this?! The exam finishes at 11am, which is when the Union bar can start serving! Heee! all good! - I did that once! It was funny for the rest of the day! Oh and then there was...

Bugger gotta go! See you all later with my horror story! Hugs xx

Current Mood: calm calm
Current Music: Save Me - Remi Zero

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: princessirene Date: May 15th, 2003 03:41 am (UTC) (Link)
Good luck, i am sure it will be fine, you can take my lucky areopplane if you like.:)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: May 15th, 2003 04:01 am (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Awww thanks my dear! Much appreciation!
2 comments or Leave a comment