?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Random, but a thought! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Random, but a thought!
Hey!

Just a quick things to say - The boiler was making morse code noises, but I didn't catch what it was saying! (nope I haven't been drinking I'm just in the house on my own and well that's what I heard! lol!)

Oh on another note which I shall say shortly here and longer there! Kat's Graduation Was EXCELLENT! Oh and I had fun! Congratulations my dear and To Emma and Irene too! Hope the weather cleared up so you could have photos outside! Anyway To all Aber Graduates Yay! "The Future's Bright The Future's...Orange! (lol!)"

Night night

Love S xx

Current Mood: mellow mellow
Current Music: Happy Now - Amy Studt (In my head!)

2 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: princessirene Date: July 19th, 2003 08:16 am (UTC) (Link)
The weather did not clear up but it was not hot. Yay. It was a really good day.
See you soon.

Ix.
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: July 19th, 2003 03:57 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re:

Pity about the weather but glad it was a good day!

See you soon!

BTW What do you want for you B'day?!

S xx
2 comments or Leave a comment