?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
For Beth! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
For Beth!
Hey! if you managed to find it!

not done a lot recently, though last night saw "Brown Sugar" with jigglfrog! Oh and there was Pizza hut involved too!!! nummy!

Ok gotta run in work, as you all know by now! lol!

Anyway Ice Age and Lilo and Stitch Party tonight! *giggles!* Like those two very very much!!!!!!!!!!!!!

::huggles::

S xx
5 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: (Anonymous) Date: July 23rd, 2003 07:06 am (UTC) (Link)
Hey!!!
Look!! I found it!!
Sounds like you have been having money-spending fun! (which is always a good sort of fun to have!). What book is it you're reading?-sounds interesting!
ktwhoopi From: ktwhoopi Date: July 23rd, 2003 07:43 am (UTC) (Link)

ohhh have fun with the movies, i wanna watch them too now!!

is brown sugar the one where the guy is in love with his best gal friend??
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: July 23rd, 2003 09:04 am (UTC) (Link)
Yeah! It was good! we didn't really know what it was when we went to see it, we wanted something we hadn't seen before!

You should so go watch the films! Go have your own Ice Age and Lilo & Stitch Party!!!!
From: jigglyfrog Date: July 23rd, 2003 08:41 am (UTC) (Link)
Mmm pizza

We so need to do that again. Like, tonight? OOH. We could get pizza from the place on the square, it's not bad... Yay for Disney parties!!! :)
From: (Anonymous) Date: July 24th, 2003 07:25 pm (UTC) (Link)
http://www.readysetfail.com/db/index1.html

spread it to your friends and all around the world. we wanna make conan o'brian.
5 comments or Leave a comment