?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Lectures and Evil examiners! - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Lectures and Evil examiners!
Hey!

So first lecture back over and done with and so far I can understand what's been said so yay! good start I think! Oh and I was actually awake for it 'cos you know I never stay awake whether it be 9am or 5pm! lol! All pointing to the good signs and smiles!

My timetable on other hand is rather crap 'cos I have one lecture a day and then two tutorials on Monday and one at like 5pm on Thursday. Evil, but hey at least it isn't Friday and then I can go home on Thursday (yes I know skiving so early on is not good, but I have a reason! Madam Kathryn's B'day and Spud's B'day so see reasoning is good!)

Hmmm I'm sure you're all thrilled to be hearing about my timetable so I'll shut up about that!

On a sad note my wee brother (Spud - nope not his real name, but I like calling him it!) Failed his driving test today because the examiner was being way mean and gave him a major for letting someone cross the road, when they would have probably failed him if he hadn't so that's evil. Though he's done really well considering he's only had like 14 lessons! So he phoned me to tell me and then went off to the gym. I really think there may not be a gym once he has finished! lol! Oh and this means I still have to ferry him around instead of him ferrying me! *sigh* maybe I should bribe his next examiner?!

On the thoughts with examiners. Last semester I failed one of my courses, only just, but the thing being I saw my marks on Monday and it was close, as in I failed by one mark. Evil evil little round man I'm just glad he's on sabbatical this time round! I couldn't handle it again! But I have to do the whole course again next semester along with my dis. Oh well not a lot I can do about it now!

Have I depressed/bored you stupid yet?! lol! I'm off to check my mail and then maybe I'll be back again! ::hugs:: xxxxxxxxxx

Current Mood: Educated and brainy!
Current Music: I forgot my CD player today!

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
From: jigglyfrog Date: September 18th, 2003 09:50 am (UTC) (Link)
Nope, no blaming me for skivage. Come to my party though, yes yes!! I sending invites soon. :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: September 18th, 2003 10:23 am (UTC) (Link)
YAy! *dances around!* I wasn't blaming I was rationalising! And hey! what better reason to skive than yours and Spud's B'days?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: September 19th, 2003 05:02 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay!! Come hither and have much birthday fun!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: September 19th, 2003 07:36 am (UTC) (Link)
Will do! Though mummy said I can't bring my car down two weekends in a row so I wont be able to drive at home *pouts* but I can fly down so it's all good and shiny! Maybe I can get her to put me on her ins for the wknd?!
From: jigglyfrog Date: September 21st, 2003 11:39 am (UTC) (Link)
Yep yeo but you dont need to drive that weekend, thats silly! Plus, Lauras coming so... hmm. She might bring her car!
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: September 22nd, 2003 01:00 am (UTC) (Link)
Well of course Laura'll have her car! She can drive between home and there 'cos it ain't that far! I think mummy thinks my car will conk it! lol!
From: jigglyfrog Date: September 22nd, 2003 03:02 pm (UTC) (Link)
Plus masses of petrol money. Nope, fly cos that's just too cool. Steal me some aeroplane cake. :)
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: September 23rd, 2003 04:11 am (UTC) (Link)
Will do! Though it only takes half a tank to get up here so... anyway I'm flying and skiving (don't you dare tell my mummy and daddy 'cos they'll kill me!)
From: jigglyfrog Date: September 23rd, 2003 12:21 pm (UTC) (Link)
Shushing!

Ooooh, PIRATES!!! Heeeeeee
jazzbandmusic From: jazzbandmusic Date: September 24th, 2003 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)
Yay!

Arrrr! Pirates! *giggles* *swoons at images!*
10 comments or Leave a comment