?

Log in

entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Snaffled from jigglyfrog I is a... Musical thinker: Tend to… - Keeper of the Cages
jazzbandmusic
jazzbandmusic
Snaffled from jigglyfrog

I is a...

Musical thinker:
Tend to think in sounds, and may also think in rhythms and melodies
Are sensitive to the sounds and rhythms of words as well as their meanings.
Feel a strong connection between music and emotions

Other Musical Thinkers include Mozart, John Lennon, Jimi Hendrix

Careers which suit Musical Thinkers include Musician, Music teacher, Sound engineer, Recording technician

Find out your style here

Oh and other than that I'm up waaaaay too early for the time of going to sleep (3am) 'cos Damn it's cold in Scotland! And hot water bottles aren't completely conducive to getting warm feet again once they get cold. Must remember to go and buy gloves for hands and a new blanket for my feet! It's ridicules!

Oh the new house smells of lamp oil in the lounge, which is weird seeing as we don't have any oil lamps, the front hall smells of my washing powder 'cos I did washing yesterday and that's where the washing airers are, my room smells of surgical spirits and coffee depending on where in the room you stand and the rest of the place I have no idea!

I have a lecture at 10, which is supposed to be only an hour long, but which shall be 2 hours according to the stupid course outline thingy. I'm too tired for 2 hour lectures and I know I wont even be able to stay awake for the first 10mins let alone the rest!

On another note...Good luck to Elizabeth at uni! it's great fun really! All those merry people! lol! oh and some very nummy guys, to just watch of course! ;)

Have to miss lecture to go home in october, but I ain't complaining! Though my mum and dad sooooo aren't going to find out!

Coffee is needed and there is none. Kathryn where are you when I need you and SBs?! (though you know I love you for more than your SB job! lol!)

Current Mood: tired tired
Current Music: Will I ever remember my cd player????

Leave a comment